HomeQ&AWhy don't the listening points register?

Why don't the listening points register?

0
votes

To the Administration:

In the Learn Spanish lesson 1.3 - Food and Articles, I have listened to it twice and have not received the 100 points for the effort! Am I missing something about procedure? I didn't encounter this problem on earlier lessons! Thanks for your help and responses. Regards. DonL.

1088 views
updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by Don-Linton

2 Answers

2
votes

After watching the video, be sure to click the greeen "continue to flashcards" button. That should register the points. If you just click on the flashcards tab without clicking the green continue button, you won't get the points.

updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by 008f2974
0
votes

is it on the listening part or the video part. the listening part you should do all of it then wait and see if it registers. if it is the watching part you have to watch part of it and then the points will appear

updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by kweezy93
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.