HomeQ&AAyuda- what is the correct way to display the exclamation mark?

Ayuda- what is the correct way to display the exclamation mark?

0
votes

I would like to know what the correct way to display the exclamation mark when using Ayuda for a sign.

1529 views
updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by awagner

2 Answers

1
vote

¡ayuda!

updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by kweezy93
0
votes

And ¡SOCORRO! when you are shouting for urgent assistence like when you are drowning for example.

updated MAR 3, 2010
edited by kenwilliams
posted by kenwilliams
shouldn't the exclamation marks be reversed? - MexGuy, MAR 3, 2010
¡ Yup ! they should ... :P - Alrisaera, MAR 3, 2010
My mistake now corrected. - kenwilliams, MAR 3, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS