HomeQ&Ahowm do you say twin in spanish?

howm do you say twin in spanish?

0
votes

how do you say twin in spanish?

how do you say dead in spanish?

how do you say last year in spanish?

how do you say i moved down here last year?

how do you say i used to live in new york?

someone please help me!? i need this for my spanish class tomorrow!

por favor senor y senorita?

2382 views
updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by halo11

3 Answers

1
vote

Have you tried the dictionary and translator here at SpanishDict? They are very good!

If you are unsure, post what you think the answer is and ask for corrections. People here are very happy to help each other learn.

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by Lrtward
0
votes

You can look up the definitions, but I will help with the translations.

Me mudé aquí el año pasado. If someone suggests something else for this one, you should probably trust them.

Viví en Nueva York. or Vivía en Nueva York. Choose depending on the context. If you used to live there and subsequently did something else still in the past, use the imperfect(2nd). For any other situation, I would use the preterite.

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by MReplogle
0
votes

You can look them up on Spanish Dict

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by teddylu07
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.