HomeQ&APlease translate this for me

Please translate this for me

0
votes

I received this text and would like full translation if possible, thank you!

"pues si te extrano pero lo que esta hecho ya no ay marcha atras por desgracia te entrege mi corazon tengo que".

1247 views
updated MAR 2, 2010
edited by JLopez2
posted by JLopez2

4 Answers

1
vote

"pues si te extrano pero lo que esta hecho ya no ay marcha atras por desgracia te entrege mi corazon tengo que".

Yea, I do miss you but what is done is done, there is no going back, by misfortune I gave you my hearth- I have to...........She never finished her thought.

Desgracia is misfortune

updated MAR 2, 2010
edited by 00769608
posted by 00769608
I think you are pretty. - 00769608, MAR 2, 2010
1
vote

This doesn't answer your question but it's baffled me for a loooong time now as to why people send text to people who can't understand it............

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by cheeseisyummy
or why they send text that is poorly constructed and full of errors to someone that would have difficulty understanding it even if written correctly. - 0074b507, MAR 2, 2010
0
votes

no help

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by tegus13
0
votes

"pues si te extrano pero lo que esta hecho ya no ay marcha atras por desgracia te entrege mi corazon tengo que"

This is rather word for word because the ending is meaningless to me:

Well, yes, I miss you but what is done there is no going back, unfortunately. I give (surrender to) you my heart. I have to...

Wait for a native to read between the lines and give you a better translation.

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS