HomeQ&Asounds like: albiene

sounds like: albiene

0
votes

What is the real word/phrase albiene (eye bien neh)...

I think it kinda means it's coming.

(¿donde esta el pan? ¡aibeine!

anybody know?

1125 views
updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by icanrideawave

5 Answers

1
vote

Ahí viene!

Listen to it: http://tts.imtranslator.net/8qKW

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by Benz
1
vote

I always thought that this was "Ahí viene." "There it comes."

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by alba3
0
votes

You are right, alba, your answer is correct.

ay = interjection of pain

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

'¿donde esta el pan?' ¡aibeine!' (Ay viene)

'Where's the bread?' It's on its way!' or 'It's coming!!'

To me, this translation appears to make sense.

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by galsally
0
votes

Ay, viene.

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by jeezzle
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.