HomeQ&Ajoking with a friend

joking with a friend

0
votes

How would you say (to a friend in a joking way but still serious):

I am sorry your head still hurts (or you still have a headache). Hopefully its that you're brain is growing some new cells to increase your memory space!!! It will go away soon!!! Feel Better! See you soon!

quiero que tu dolor de cabeza se te quite

1792 views
updated MAR 2, 2010
edited by CubaLibre68
posted by CubaLibre68
I don't know how to say it, but I think it's kind of funny :) ... Now I have something to say to one of my friends next time they have a headache:) lol - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, MAR 1, 2010

3 Answers

2
votes

I am sorry your head still hurts (or you still have a headache). Hopefully its that you're brain is growing some new cells to increase your memory space!!! It will go away soon!!! Feel Better! See you soon!

.

Lamento mucho que todavía te duela la cabeza. Con un poco de suerte es tu cerebro que se está agrandando y aumenta tu capacidad de memoria!!! Ya va a pasar!! Que te mejores! Nos vemos pronto!

.

Yo can listen to it here: http://tts.imtranslator.net/8qJU

updated MAR 2, 2010
edited by Benz
posted by Benz
I liked the translator link. That was really awesome. - jaimecole, MAR 2, 2010
I found it thanks to webdunce!!! Isn't it great???? - Benz, MAR 2, 2010
Gracias!!! - CubaLibre68, MAR 2, 2010
1
vote

Lamento que todavía tienen un dolor de cabeza. Esperemos que está su cerebro es el cultivo de algunas células nuevas para aumentar su espacio de memoria! Ya pasará pronto!!! Hasta pronto!

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by kweezy93
0
votes

Got a headache?

I think your head needs some brain badly smile

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by Partho
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.