HomeQ&Awhat is conjugation for almorzar if its talkinga about veronica

what is conjugation for almorzar if its talkinga about veronica

0
votes

whatr is conjugation forr almorzar if its talking aout veronica

2039 views
updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by bmudri

3 Answers

0
votes

almorza

updated MAR 1, 2010
posted by marisarocks
Welcome to SpanishDict, Marisa. It seems someone has flagged you. They probably didn't want 'bmudri' to get confused. You didn't commit any serious crime. It would have been better if they had commented about why your answer was wrong. - chaparrito, MAR 1, 2010
But I for one hope you stay around. This is a great place to learn! :-) - chaparrito, MAR 1, 2010
Oops, that was me! I am sorry, I am kind of new at this too. I saw that this had been selected as the answer and I knew it was wrong so I flagged it. I didn't think to put in a comment, sorry! Thanks for contributing and I, too, hope you stay around!! - Lrtward, MAR 1, 2010
I have answered questions before and later found out I was wrong. Please don't be discouraged. That is how we all learn and I would rather see someone trying and making mistakes than not trying at all. - Lrtward, MAR 1, 2010
That's the spirit Leslie! Actually you did just what Heidita said we should do. But I'm glad you spoke up. :-) - chaparrito, MAR 1, 2010
I have removed the flag because it was unwarranted in my opinion. - Eddy, MAR 1, 2010
2
votes

There is a conjugator right here on this website. Click More -> Conjugation

If you mean present tense, it should be: "Veronica almuerza."

When asking questions please use correct spelling, capitalization, and punctuation. People are here to learn English as well as Spanish and your question could be very confusing and frustrating to them.

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by Lrtward
jeeez i just needed help with homework - bmudri, MAR 2, 2010
2
votes

Because it's an "o-->ue" verb, it wouldn't be almorza, but almuerza. "Veronica almuerza su pollo."

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by Jcatgrl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.