HomeQ&Acuantos paices hay en el mundo?????

cuantos paices hay en el mundo?????

0
votes

cuantos paices hay? how many country in the world???

3666 views
updated MAR 1, 2010
edited by rtai
posted by rtai
Países =countries - Fidalgo, MAR 1, 2010
¿Cuántos paises hay? How many countries are there (in the world)? - samdie, MAR 1, 2010

3 Answers

2
votes

It depends on how you define "country". There is not a single right answer. Sources differ and the number is between 189 and 195 independent countries in the world today.

And your question should be "How many countries are there in the world?"

updated MAR 1, 2010
posted by alice_m
0
votes

Cada uno de nosotros da 5 nombres de los paises. Each of us give 5 countries names: 1-USA 2-Russia 3-France 4-Spain 5-Cambodia

updated MAR 1, 2010
posted by praya
0
votes

how many country in the world????

updated MAR 1, 2010
posted by rtai
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.