HomeQ&Aanytime anywhere anyplace

anytime anywhere anyplace

0
votes

I would like to meet you anywhere,anytime,anyplace.

2617 views
updated NOV 12, 2011
posted by foysoy
what do you mean? - mel25tlw, MAR 1, 2010

3 Answers

2
votes

"Me gustaría encontrarte en cualquier lugar, en cualquier momento"

.

anywhere=anyplace

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by Benz
Thankyou Benz for that answer. - foysoy, MAR 2, 2010
1
vote

I would say,

Me gustaría que yo me reúna contigo/con usted donde quieras, cuando quieras.

updated ENE 28, 2012
edited by mac1
posted by mac1
0
votes

Benz said:

"Me gustaría encontrarte en cualquier lugar, en cualquier momento"

Does "encóntrarte" need a accent over the "o"?

updated MAR 1, 2010
posted by Daniel
No - Benz, MAR 1, 2010
I knew you didn't make a mistake -- and after I typed it it did not look correct. - Daniel, MAR 1, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS