HomeQ&AWhat does this mean: dy'o amor tu?

What does this mean: dy'o amor tu?

0
votes

I just want to find out the meaning of these words: dy'o amor tu. Thank you!

2150 views
updated FEB 28, 2010
posted by manka77

2 Answers

1
vote

Welcome to the forum. I'm afraid that "dy'o amor tu" makes no sense in Spanish.

"dy'o" is not a word, though you could be trying to say "yo" which is "I"

amor = love

tú = you

This is, however, not how to say "I love you" which would be "Te amo"

updated FEB 28, 2010
edited by alba3
posted by alba3
Thank you so much for your quick answer! I appreciate it! - manka77, FEB 28, 2010
0
votes

your love

updated FEB 28, 2010
posted by rtai
Thank you!! - manka77, FEB 28, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS