How do you say "p.s" in Spanish

1
vote

I am writing a letter, is there a special way to write "p.s."?

Thanks to anyone who helps!

28780 views
updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by micaelaesawesomo

2 Answers

1
vote

No , es igual: PS:

updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Gracias
In Argentina no one would understand this Heidi. We use the latin P.d (post data) :)
Well, all the people that I know, including myself, use P.D. too :)
2
votes

P.D. (abbreviation for posdata) is also used

updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
In Argentina we use P.D. the latin words
Ok, thank you!!!