How do I get a moderator for my game?

2
votes

I have a good game idea, but I don't know what to do? How do I get someone to moderate it?

1378 views
updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by micaelaesawesomo

6 Answers

2
votes

HI Micaela, I would suggest as I always do, write to a native or a proficient speaker on this site. Try to get them involvedwink

updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by 00494d19
But how do I do that, by email?
1
vote

HI fatch, no, this cannot be done, you got to have a moderator first, otherwise, the thread will go without corrections and that will not be a challenge for anybody.wink

updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

I would suggest writing down your idea for the game here and if someone comes along and likes the idea that person might just volunteer to be your moderator.

updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by fatchocobo
0
votes

Ok, I thank you so much, I might continue posting here if I have another question!!

updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by micaelaesawesomo
0
votes

Yes, micaela, by PM, go to the page of the member and try your luck.

don't open a new thread, micaela, continue asking herewink

updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

How do I do that, by email?

updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by micaelaesawesomo