HomeQ&Atwo kicks: dos patadas

two kicks: dos patadas

2
votes

does this make sense:

Eso se resuelve en dos patadas!

1229 views
updated FEB 27, 2010
edited by CubaLibre68
posted by CubaLibre68

2 Answers

2
votes

it's an idiom and means "something very easy to do"

updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by AntMexico
Like... "In two shakes of a donkey's tail!" - renaerules, FEB 27, 2010
...interesante... "en dos coleteadas de burro" ja, ja, ja - AntMexico, FEB 27, 2010
0
votes

Or "...en quince minutos". (Mexican political joke) smile

updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by Mokay
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.