HomeQ&Acarnet de conducir o permiso de manejar

carnet de conducir o permiso de manejar

0
votes

Please and thank you, Are these regional expressions?

3895 views
updated FEB 26, 2010
posted by Ruth-Bishop

3 Answers

1
vote

In Argentina "carnet de conductor" or "registro de conducir" is more common.

updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by Benz
1
vote

In Mexico:

  • Licencia de conducir
  • Licencia de automovilista
  • Licencia de conductor

If you are a minor, you get a "permiso para manejar".

updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by Mokay
0
votes

I believe so. I can add one more from Argentina: registro.

updated FEB 26, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.