HomeQ&AAdd a letter, take a letter or change a letter

Add a letter, take a letter or change a letter

15
votes

Just like it says on the tin smile.

For example you could start with tape which could turn into tap which could turn into trap which could turn into trip. Except in Spanish!

I found it suprisingly impossible to find any Spanish words to use as an example so I look forward to seeing how people better at Spanish than me do LOL.

I'll start with NUEVE

Remember to click "Newest" (Las más nuevas) to play off of the latest answer. smile

9785 views
updated SEP 8, 2010
edited by chaparrito
posted by --Jen--
Remember to click on Newest to see the last answer... - Carlos-F, FEB 26, 2010
I hope you don't mind Nametaken, that I added a link to sort it by Newest. After 15 answers it will get confusing unless that is done. This way its easy for people to do it. Tough Game! I think it's great! :-) - chaparrito, FEB 26, 2010
I don't mind at all! I'm glad you think it's tough too :) - I thought it was just me! - --Jen--, FEB 26, 2010
This game made my brains boil for a sec, me gusta este juego :)) - Alrisaera, FEB 26, 2010
Amazing idea-- love the game - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, FEB 26, 2010
This is kind of addictive. - chaparrito, FEB 26, 2010
I agree with Caparrito- this game is very addictive. :) - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, FEB 28, 2010
Hi Jen! - sanlee, SEP 8, 2010
:) - sanlee, SEP 8, 2010
Voting! - sanlee, SEP 8, 2010

65 Answers

2
votes

monos a menos

updated FEB 26, 2010
posted by Moe
2
votes

menos to amenos

updated FEB 26, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
2
votes

arteros to carteros

updated FEB 26, 2010
posted by chaparrito
1
vote

venerad -> venerar - to venerate

updated MAR 4, 2010
posted by Couchtr26
1
vote

sentir - sentar

updated FEB 28, 2010
posted by h1deaway
1
vote

mentir - sentir

updated FEB 28, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

mentar-mentir

updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
1
vote

canterón to cantaron

updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
1
vote

cantaron to contaron

updated FEB 27, 2010
edited by alba3
posted by alba3
1
vote

montaron to montarán

updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by hanran
1
vote

montarán to montaban

updated FEB 27, 2010
edited by annikamichelle
posted by annikamichelle
1
vote

montaban to contaban

updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
1
vote

contaban--> contaba

updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
1
vote

Resto el "a", contara a contar.

updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by Juan20112
1
vote

contar - montar

updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by h1deaway
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.