"El médico tunante"

1
vote

I wonder if you could be of any help..How can I translate this into English? "Hablando así las despachó a todas tan corridas como puede suponerse."

1608 views
updated FEB 26, 2010
posted by Daffodil

2 Answers

1
vote

Just an attempt:

Talking like that he dispatched them to all (girls/women) who were so fast, as you can imagine

updated FEB 26, 2010
posted by chicasabrosa
Very good :D
thanks :)
0
votes

The 'sneaky' doctor.

Definition of tuno/tunante:

  • Person that is very smart and knows how to fool others.

  • Person that likes a lot the parties.

updated FEB 26, 2010
posted by Zizoun
Thanks a bunch.