HomeQ&AFlaky/Unreliable

Flaky/Unreliable

2
votes

How would you say that someone is flaky, or unreliable? For example, "I'd go out with that girl, but she is too flaky?"

10863 views
updated JUL 21, 2011
posted by Codyyoung37

2 Answers

2
votes

"Iría con esa chica, pero no es de fiar"

The expresion 'no es de fiar' is to indicate someone is not reliable.

updated JUL 21, 2011
posted by Zizoun
0
votes

muchas gracias!

updated FEB 26, 2010
posted by Codyyoung37
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.