HomeQ&AHow do you say, "rocking chair"?

How do you say, "rocking chair"?

2
votes

How do you say, "rocking chair"?

9261 views
updated NOV 30, 2010
posted by 192flat

2 Answers

4
votes

"mecedora"

alt text

updated NOV 30, 2010
edited by Benz
posted by Benz
1
vote

Thank you!

updated NOV 30, 2010
posted by 192flat
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.