HomeQ&A"numero de distancia"

"numero de distancia"

1
vote

"número de distancia" What does this mean? I am applying for an airline ticket.

3834 views
updated FEB 25, 2010
posted by Jayessem

2 Answers

1
vote

I'm guessing it is a bad translation of "miles number" or something like that. I bet is the number for your accumulated miles account.

updated FEB 25, 2010
edited by 00e657d4
posted by 00e657d4
Yes, it is... - Benz, FEB 25, 2010
0
votes

number of distance

updated FEB 25, 2010
posted by kweezy93
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS