HomeQ&AWhat does manda mean?

What does manda mean?

0
votes

what does manda mean

15386 views
updated FEB 25, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by zimmermann

3 Answers

1
vote

Like Heidita said, context is extremely important to help you. For example, If you heard someone say to you:

¿Mande?

... then they were asking you to repeat yourself because they didn't hear or understand you. It is a common way to translate what an English speaker would say as: "What was that?", "Come again?", "I beg your pardon?"

updated FEB 25, 2010
posted by chaparrito
1
vote

"manda tú" second person singular of the verb "mandar"

updated FEB 25, 2010
posted by Benz
0
votes

HI, welcome to the forum, please use correct spelling and we need context to help you.

updated FEB 25, 2010
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.