HomeQ&Awhat does leer el periodico mean?

what does leer el periodico mean?

2
votes

translate it in english

9249 views
updated FEB 24, 2010
posted by prettygal211
Welcome to the forum but please remember to use proper capitalization and punctuation. - Yeser007, FEB 24, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

to read the newspaper

updated FEB 24, 2010
posted by CalvoViejo
0
votes

leer=to read el=the periodico=newspaper

literally to read the newspaper. =)

updated FEB 24, 2010
posted by 2stephi
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.