HomeQ&Atronar la boca

tronar la boca

0
votes

Tina me trono la boca y azota la puerta del carro

3711 views
updated DIC 31, 2013
posted by 1guerrero

2 Answers

2
votes

In Mexico, to " tronar la boca" refers to making a noise with the mouth that means that we disagree with something and sounds like "mtch" , and "azotar la puerta del carro" wants to say that Tina pushed / closed the door of the car with bad manners (and bad mood that's for sure),


Greetings of a mexican from spain

updated DIC 31, 2013
edited by spinnito
posted by spinnito
Thank you! - annierats, DIC 31, 2013
Nice :) - Kiwi-Girl, DIC 31, 2013
0
votes

jejejejem, this sounds like funbig surprise

updated FEB 24, 2010
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.