HomeQ&Ahow to write 9:55 pm in spanish

how to write 9:55 pm in spanish

0
votes

I am trying to write 9:55 pm in spanish? Son las diez menos cinco or Son las nueve menos cinco?

19068 views
updated FEB 24, 2010
posted by vwkimberly

2 Answers

1
vote

In most countries it is used military time or 24hrs notation. So You should say las veintuna y cincuenta y cinco or son las diez menos cinco de la noche

updated FEB 24, 2010
posted by juluque
1
vote

son las diez menos cinco

updated FEB 24, 2010
posted by Zizoun
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.