¿Quieres qué?

0
votes

Help! What does this mean?

991 views
updated FEB 24, 2010
posted by lilkrypt

2 Answers

1
vote

What do you want?

It's reversed. The usual way to ask is ¿Qué quieres?

updated FEB 24, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
1
vote

Hi lil:

You want what?

Welcome to the forumgrin

updated FEB 24, 2010
posted by 00494d19
I like yor answer better. Is more literal. You have my vote (you don't need it though).