HomeQ&Awhat is the difference between the spanish words 'me' , 'mis' and 'mi'?also where and when to use them?

what is the difference between the spanish words 'me' , 'mis' and 'mi'?also where and when to use them?

0
votes

what to use -mis/mi familia? also what does 'mí ' means?

14055 views
updated MAR 28, 2011
posted by bhumika

3 Answers

1
vote

From the blue bar at the top of the screen, mouse-over MORE and select Reference, then select Spanish Grammar, and check out the subjects on pronouns. You should be able to find your answers there. Good luck!

updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by h1deaway
0
votes

it is so crazy

updated MAR 28, 2011
posted by shandricka
Why would your say such a thing to he? - Sabor, MAR 28, 2011
0
votes

Mi is singular- mi reloj (my watch) Mis is plural - mis botas (my shoes)

Hope this helped smile

updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by MCRAE
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS