HomeQ&Aclaro caci

claro caci

0
votes

what does claro caci mean

4263 views
updated FEB 7, 2011
posted by 4wilton

4 Answers

1
vote

I think you might mean: Claro que sí.

This literally means: "Obviously yes" but is used as "yes of course" expressing a very pronounced "yes" or expressing that the other person could have know or expected that the answer would be "yes"

Saludos, Chica

updated FEB 7, 2011
posted by chicasabrosa
you type faster than I do ;)) - Issabela, FEB 24, 2010
jejeje, I use all of my digits ;) - chicasabrosa, FEB 24, 2010
but, on the other hand, I was about to post a comment to your post but you beat me, so... you type pretty fast aswell! - chicasabrosa, FEB 24, 2010
you all type faster than me. - 00769608, FEB 24, 2010
Jejeje, but your text is more poetic than ours, Gus ;)! - chicasabrosa, FEB 24, 2010
If someone ask you for a favor,then if you are in a good mood then you would asnwer,claro que si-con mucho gusto. - 00769608, FEB 24, 2010
Claro que sí, Gus. Tienes razón :)) - Issabela, FEB 24, 2010
1
vote

Hello wilton, welcome to SpanishDict smile

The phrase you're asking about is probably "claro que sí", which means "yes, of course".

updated FEB 24, 2010
posted by Issabela
0
votes

¿what does claro caci mean?

My dear and wonderful friend, I am afraid that a star in the heavens made you type erroneously. This very same star leads me to make all kinds of mistakes in this site. At any rate,the answer to your question is this,

claro caci,spelled correctly is,

Claro que si.And it means,

Yes, of course.

updated FEB 24, 2010
edited by 00769608
posted by 00769608
Not to bug you, but shouldn't it be "erroneously"? - chicasabrosa, FEB 24, 2010
Please talk to my wicked star,she made me do it. - 00769608, FEB 24, 2010
0
votes

claro, casi could be Sure, almost.

updated FEB 24, 2010
posted by mediterrunio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.