HomeQ&AHow do you say "arugula" in spanish?

How do you say "arugula" in spanish?

0
votes

How do you say "arugula" in spanish? This wasn't in the dictionary.

23005 views
updated NOV 11, 2010
posted by lorad
Another English word would be "rocket" and is mostly used in connection with "leaves" so that it is not confused with the kind that goes to space ;) - chicasabrosa, FEB 24, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

Rúcula You mean this ?

updated FEB 24, 2010
edited by Zizoun
posted by Zizoun
0
votes

Yes! Thanks!

updated NOV 11, 2010
posted by lorad
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.