HomeQ&AWhat is a chula?

What is a chula?

4
votes

My boyfriend who speaks espanol told me this. lol raspberry thanks I/m Only in spanish one! smile

17577 views
updated FEB 23, 2010
posted by FullMexican

4 Answers

2
votes

pretty you are pretty

updated FEB 23, 2010
posted by 00769608
1
vote

Pretty girl.

updated FEB 23, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio
1
vote

Chula is a playful term of endearment..it can mean a few things but the one that makes the most sense in this case is pretty girl or girlfriend.

updated FEB 23, 2010
posted by renaerules
0
votes

beautiful

gorgeous

pretty

... ect (:

updated FEB 23, 2010
posted by nicakim
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.