HomeQ&AI need your attention

I need your attention

1
vote

telling someone you need them to show you attention

3115 views
updated FEB 23, 2010
posted by panda_girl2010

3 Answers

1
vote

My teacher says ojos aqui to get the class's attention and if I translated you title it would be " Necisito tu atención"

updated FEB 23, 2010
posted by Nick999
0
votes

"Por favor, presten atención"

o

"Por favor, pongan atención"

updated FEB 23, 2010
posted by Benz
0
votes

Fíjense (en algo/to something) (3rd person plural), command. You would use this if you wanted to tell someone to pay attention to a specific thing, such as a section of a book. It would be helpful if you could give more context as to what you want someone/people to pay attention to and also if you are using it in a formal singular, informal singular or plural manner.

updated FEB 23, 2010
posted by Kerri
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.