HomeQ&ATo be used to something?

To be used to something?

1
vote

How would you say "I was not not used to ......" I tried the translator and it said no era utilizar but that just seems like its is translating word for word. Is that really how you would say that type of statement?

3002 views
updated FEB 22, 2010
posted by brown3794

3 Answers

1
vote

thanks I tried to find the word for accustomed to but the dictionary has been giving me problems lately.

updated FEB 22, 2010
posted by brown3794
Try Google Translate - 005faa61, FEB 22, 2010
1
vote

No estaba acostumbrado a..............

updated FEB 22, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

also, was not used to do something = no solía hacer algo

updated FEB 22, 2010
posted by mediterrunio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.