HomeQ&APrimos hermanos

Primos hermanos

0
votes

What does primos hermanos mean?

11336 views
updated MAR 19, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio

3 Answers

2
votes

This means "first cousins".

updated MAR 19, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

primos hermanos = first brothers. El primo/la prima, los primos = first cousins

updated MAR 19, 2010
posted by adecker
Not "first brothers". "Primos hermanos" means "first cousins", as opposed to more removed family relations. This is often necessary in Spanish to stress the blood tie, because informally nearly anyone can be a "cousin". :-) - Gekkosan, MAR 19, 2010
0
votes

first cousin

updated MAR 19, 2010
posted by najwa
it's plural - samdie, MAR 19, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS