HomeQ&ABom Dia!!! amor beijinho ta. it might be Bon not sure. please help

Bom Dia!!! amor beijinho ta. it might be Bon not sure. please help

0
votes

what might this mean

4056 views
updated FEB 22, 2010
posted by sycokriket
what's the context - sycokriket, FEB 21, 2010

3 Answers

2
votes

It is in Portuguese.

"Bom Día" = "Good morning"

"Beijar" = "Besar" ="to kiss" and "um beijo"="a kiss", "um beijinho" = "a little kiss".

I think the sentence means "Good morning!!! A little kiss to you, (my) love"

Perhaps brasilia can help you

updated DIC 11, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
0
votes

Here you can learn more about português

updated FEB 22, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
0
votes

If the speaker is Catalan it would be "Bon dia"

updated FEB 21, 2010
posted by lagartijaverde
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.