HomeQ&Ahow do you say one fourth in spanish

how do you say one fourth in spanish

1
vote

i really need to know how to say 1/4

11942 views
updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by gotti-girl-goon

2 Answers

3
votes

un cuarto "Tomaste un cuarto de la leche." Judy Evelina

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by bnatural3rd
un cuarto de leche. Or, un cuarto de la taza de leche. - 00769608, FEB 21, 2010
1
vote

cuarto

updated FEB 21, 2010
posted by jneecie
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS