HomeQ&AWhat does "lo culto" mean?

What does "lo culto" mean?

0
votes

I need to quote a poet and find verses where he talks about "lo culto".

3646 views
updated FEB 21, 2010
posted by halmadah

2 Answers

1
vote

Cultured. You need to post at least one complete sentence for a correct context.

updated FEB 21, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

cultured

updated FEB 21, 2010
edited by jneecie
posted by jneecie
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.