How do you say glitter?

0
votes

The dictionary only has the word form I believe but how would you say glitter, as in the noun? grin

10448 views
updated FEB 21, 2010
posted by anonymouscaballo

3 Answers

1
vote

Es la palabra en español, el brillo. It isthe word in Spanish, ¨el brillo¨

updated FEB 21, 2010
posted by Rebeca1314
0
votes

brillar,or relucir..reluce

Todo lo que reluce no es oro.Or, todo lo que brilla no es oro. All that glitters is not gold.

relucir is the verb, El sol reluce...the sun is shinning.

reluciente is the adjective...shinning

updated FEB 21, 2010
edited by 00769608
posted by 00769608
0
votes

Gracias! grin

updated FEB 21, 2010
posted by anonymouscaballo