HomeQ&Anumbers from 1 to 100

numbers from 1 to 100

0
votes

numbers from 1 to 100

1496 views
updated FEB 21, 2010
posted by caddyrocks

3 Answers

1
vote
1- uno 11-once
2 -dos 12-doce 3-tres 13-trece 4-cuatro 14-catorce 5-cinco 15-quince 6-seis 16-dieciséis 7-siete 17-diecisiete 8-ocho 18-dieciocho 9-nueve 19-diecinueve 10-diez 20-veinte 21-veintiuno

....and then the rest looks the same

updated FEB 21, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by spacestar10
the answer got messed up it was supposed to be in two columns... - spacestar10, FEB 20, 2010
corrected format - 0074b507, FEB 20, 2010
thanks :) - spacestar10, FEB 21, 2010
1
vote

Follow this link to learn the numbers from 1-100.

updated FEB 20, 2010
posted by hanran
0
votes

Numbers from 200 to 300.

updated FEB 20, 2010
posted by 00769608
I agree - nizhoni1, FEB 20, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS