HomeQ&AAre both sentences correct?

Are both sentences correct?

1
vote

Hicieron la decisión errónea. They made the wrong decision. or Tomaron la decisión errónea. My spanish learning site shows Tomaron and I made the other choice.

Gracias!

893 views
updated FEB 20, 2010
posted by foxluv

2 Answers

1
vote

Tomaron la decisión errónea sounds better though

updated FEB 20, 2010
posted by Benz
0
votes

Both are correct.

updated FEB 20, 2010
posted by 00769608
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS