HomeQ&AHow do I say "Follow me?"

How do I say "Follow me?"

0
votes

How do I say "Follow me?"

Is it "Sígueme" or "Sigúeme" ?

11360 views
updated FEB 20, 2010
posted by thaibean06

2 Answers

1
vote

Síganme (ustedes) / Sígueme (tú) / Sígame (usted)

updated FEB 20, 2010
posted by mediterrunio
0
votes

me siguen........that means follow me.. wink

updated FEB 20, 2010
posted by hancysmanchy
Not as a command. - 0074b507, FEB 20, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.