HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "la duda"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "la duda"

3
votes

Please create a sentence for today's word la duda, in Spanish (with the English translation). Feel free to use Heidi's cool site.synonyms

"Estoy seguro/a que esto será fácil" . wink

2959 views
updated FEB 23, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
Come on, this dictionary is just incredible. Thanks a lot!! :) - bomberapolaca, FEB 20, 2010
euhm, I'm not sure but I think you wanted to say: "Estoy seguro/a que esto será fácil" - Zizoun, FEB 20, 2010
We have to thank Heidi for the dictionary. - Nicole-B, FEB 20, 2010
Nicole, correct your post!! - 00494d19, FEB 21, 2010
Gracias Ziz. - Nicole-B, FEB 21, 2010

7 Answers

1
vote

Sinónimo - Sospecha

Tengo la sospecha de que mis perros dan fiestas mientras duermo pero no puedo demostrar que sean culpabables.

I suspect that my dogs throw parties while I am sleeping, but I can't prove their guilt

updated FEB 21, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by Izanoni1
Well since your cat plays the banjo, did you think your dogs were going to just sit there and do nothing? jeje - Nicole-B, FEB 20, 2010
2
votes

Antonimo: la certeza

Tengo la certeza de que el invierno ha sido el más frío en muchos años aquí.

I know for certain that the winter has been the coldest in many years here.

updated FEB 21, 2010
posted by LaBurra
:) - 00494d19, FEB 21, 2010
1
vote

Sin duda, este hombre es el primer ministro. Pero es poco probable que el y su govierno puedan resolver el problema de la crisis económica.

This man is undoubtfully the Prime Minister. However, it's doubtful whether he and his government are able to solve the problem of the economic crisis.

updated FEB 23, 2010
edited by bomberapolaca
posted by bomberapolaca
él y ..gobierno, puedAN - 00494d19, FEB 21, 2010
Thanks a lot for the corrections! I didn't manage to correct el :/ - bomberapolaca, FEB 23, 2010
1
vote

Te doy toda la razón: hay demasiada nieve este invierno!

I say that you are completely right; there is too much snow this winter!

updated FEB 21, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
:) - 00494d19, FEB 21, 2010
1
vote

Yo voy a ir con seguridad. Serguridad es una antónima de la duda. I am going to go with confidence. Confidence is an antonym of doubt.

updated FEB 20, 2010
posted by Juan20112
1
vote

él responde a la pregunta con confianza y certidumbre, sin duda. He answered the question with confidence and certainty, no doubt.

updated FEB 20, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

Los convocados al Mundial: más dudas que certezas.

Selected for World Cup : more doubts than certainties.

updated FEB 21, 2010
posted by mediterrunio
jeje - 00494d19, FEB 21, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS