How do you say 550,300 in spanish?

0
votes

How do you say 550,300 in spanish? cool hmm

26117 views
updated FEB 18, 2010
posted by sharrch

2 Answers

1
vote

quinientos cincuenta mil trescientos

It reads just like the English. You can say almost any number in Spanish by simply looking up the numbers in a dictionary or on this site and then stringing them together as you would in English.

updated FEB 18, 2010
edited by lachelvi
posted by lachelvi
1
vote

Quinientos cincuenta mil tres cientos.

updated FEB 18, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio