HomeQ&Ahow would you say yummy potatoes

how would you say yummy potatoes

0
votes

How would you say "yummy potatoes" in a cute way. Not just delicioso but as if you were talking to a kid. Thank you for helping.

1311 views
updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by yogamamaof2

2 Answers

2
votes

"mmm ricas papitas"

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by nicakim
ooooh. cute. - yogamamaof2, FEB 18, 2010
and welcome to the site. - yogamamaof2, FEB 18, 2010
thnk you yogamamaof2 (: - nicakim, FEB 20, 2010
2
votes

¡mmm patatas ricas!

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by Boludo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.