Our Sheila needs us, her hubby is sick:(

6
votes

We do think that Sheila is our very own here and we will leave not her alone on this trip.

Sheila, we are all going to help you with this, so don't lose hopesmile

Sheila will explain herself , when she can.

Nuestro apoyo más incondicional para nuestra amiga Sheila y su marido, que está enfermo. Hay que echarle un pulso a la enfermedad y entre todos os ayudaremos.

1753 views
updated FEB 20, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19
God save my aunt and her hubby!!!!!!!!!
In Jesus' name, Amen.
Thank you all. Tonight, when I have time, I will try to explain.

5 Answers

1
vote

Muchas gracias, Heidi. My aunt will be absolutely happy when looking at this thread. I think the problem is not very serious and she will come back soon.

Now what can we do right now? Help her with our fund or only kind words? smile

updated FEB 18, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
0
votes

Sheila, wishing you the best, and I will say a prayer for you and your husband

updated FEB 19, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
0
votes

You and your husband are in my thoughts and prayers Sheila. Let us know if there is anything we can do on the other side of the pond.

Abrazos,

Nicole

updated FEB 19, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
0
votes

Oh dear, sweet Sheila, you and your husband are in our hearts and prayers. We love you.

updated FEB 18, 2010
posted by billy-jones
0
votes

Espero que se recupere pronto, Sheila.

updated FEB 18, 2010
posted by April-Sarah