funny signs

13
votes

alt text

Let's laugh for a minute, add your funny sign.

23720 views
updated Jun 30, 2011
posted by juluque
Estñan todas buenísimas!!! jajaa
that is you screeming in the last post about driver license test in spanish, hahahahaha
How depressing! :(

29 Answers

8
votes

alt text

alt text

updated Feb 21, 2010
posted by Zizoun
hahaha love the forecasting stone, i need one.
I would love to have a forecasting stone; especially if I could charge people to find out about the wheather.
That was hilarious!!!!
Genial
7
votes

Gringo tax on orange juice.

alt text

updated Jun 30, 2011
posted by 00e657d4
We probably deserve it with our horrible accents and mistakes! jeje
omg
hehe..
See, I knew there were good reasons for dedicating years of your life to learning Spanish: you can save a dollar on oran...jugo de naranja.
So, more than a year later, I found this and put it on my facebook page. :-)
http://tinyurl.com/3vt2ehy
7
votes

alt text

updated Feb 21, 2010
posted by hlsbookworm
wow
jejeje :)
7
votes

. LOL

What do they say? "Denial is proof..." ? hmmm wink

updated Feb 21, 2010
posted by chaparrito
lol I would not eat in that place.
7
votes

alt text

.

.

.

alt text

updated Feb 21, 2010
posted by Issabela
another exhibit of scary language limitations
this is hilarious !!
7
votes

alt text

Typical Argentinian hahaha

Business Hours:
Open when we arrive

Close when we leave.
And .... if you come and we are not here means we didn't match this time...

Just crazy

updated Feb 19, 2010
posted by juluque
This is how they operate shops in my community
Tiene mucha gracia.
Genial... es lo que llamaríamos "viveza criolla" jajajaja tan nuestro...
¡Qué ritmo y rima! Yo creo que es poema.
6
votes

La risa es mejor que la medicina!

alt text

updated Feb 21, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
very funny
5
votes

Cuidado

alt text

updated Feb 21, 2010
posted by Eddy
lol
5
votes

alt text

updated Feb 21, 2010
posted by juluque
wow...
5
votes

alt text

updated Feb 19, 2010
posted by 00d7cd75
4
votes

Perdon, ¿dónde se encuentran los servicios?

alt text

updated Feb 25, 2010
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
ha ha ha, very funny.
By the way, this is an officially abbreviated sign. They should have done their homework.
This would only be funny to an English speaker, In Spanish it would probably sound more like "seat"
oh no baby S. H. I . T. is universal, everybody knows thas hehe
Shouldn't you have been flagged Eddy? jejejeje
Eddy does not get flagged. He has all his Special High Intensity Training (S.H.I.T.) together.
Oh really? I guess this word was uttered by too many English-speaking tourists
4
votes

alt text

Should I put this picture under Tips to learn Spanish thread? I am confused now.. confused

updated Feb 21, 2010
posted by juluque
Wait, you mean it is T H A T easy?! ;-)
yes, specially if "Your" silent intead of "You're"
Absolutely hilarious, Julu! :))
3
votes

alt text

alt text

alt text

updated Jun 4, 2010
posted by Benz
3
votes

alt text

"Today's Special"

Have a glass a wine

we invite you with another one

and you only pay two!!!!

updated Feb 21, 2010
posted by juluque
¡Wau, qué oferta! :)
3
votes

alt text

updated Feb 21, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
:D !
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.  |  Mobile site
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS