what is the best software for technical translations into spanish?

0
votes

what is the best software for technical translations in spanish?

1026 views
updated ABR 18, 2010
posted by brasilia

2 Answers

1
vote

A native brain!

Most technical software can't understand the context of the text as far as I know and so won't be able to give you an exact translation, so learning yourself or using a machine translator and then asking people if it's correct or if you don't understand something is the best thing to do in my opinionsmile

updated ABR 18, 2010
posted by Sammy16093
0
votes

I agree, it is best to get an explanation of the term in English and work around that. Sometimes the translation is more of an explanation than an exact word/words.

Syl

updated ABR 18, 2010
posted by syls2k7