HomeQ&A"C---, pero tu si eres fea?" What does c--- mean

"C---, pero tu si eres fea?" What does c--- mean

0
votes

I think the person is calling someone ugly, I just don't get what "c---" means. . .

5408 views
updated FEB 18, 2010
edited by CalvoViejo
posted by ginanocco

3 Answers

1
vote

It's a misspelling of an obscene word, which would be an insult. Sorry, I'm not going to give you the correct spelling.

updated FEB 18, 2010
posted by CalvoViejo
0
votes

Welcome to SpanishDict Ginanocco! grin

I think Icanrideaway may be right, (and I have no idea what theonewhoanswers is trying to say) but as for the rest of the phrase, it doesn't make much sense. Can you give us more context? Are you writing out something you heard? Or do you have it in a book or printed material?

updated FEB 17, 2010
posted by chaparrito
0
votes

typo for como?

updated FEB 17, 2010
posted by icanrideawave
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS