HomeQ&AHey there people!

Hey there people!

1
vote

Well what's up everybody? I haven't been on here in a couple of months and I hate to say it but I've forgot some of the spanish I learned on here, hopefully it won't take me long to learn most of it back, so I just thought I'd just drop by a little post and tell everybody "Hi".

1098 views
updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by eric_collins

3 Answers

1
vote

Nice to meet you! I'm sure there are quiet a few new people on here I haven't got to meet yet.

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by eric_collins
0
votes

Hi Eric...Good to have you back

updated FEB 17, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
0
votes

Hello cheese

updated FEB 17, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS