HomeQ&Awhat is an impresora?

what is an impresora?

0
votes

In a school environment, what would this spanish term refer to - la impresora?

5276 views
updated FEB 18, 2010
posted by Arivmed1

3 Answers

1
vote

an "impresora" is a printer (for a computer)

see the following link for details smile http://www.spanishdict.com/translate/impresora

updated FEB 18, 2010
posted by Jaz905
Nice answer and link! :-) - chaparrito, FEB 17, 2010
thanks :) - Jaz905, FEB 18, 2010
0
votes

significa que la impresora

updated FEB 17, 2010
posted by sweetycool76
0
votes

it´s a printer

updated FEB 17, 2010
posted by mediterrunio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.