HomeQ&Alogging started

logging started

0
votes

no clue in Spanish

1431 views
updated FEB 16, 2010
posted by brasilia

2 Answers

1
vote

Can you give us some context? Does this have to do with keeping track of something or with the timber industry?

updated FEB 16, 2010
posted by CalvoViejo
0
votes

If you are wondering how to say this in Spanish, then I believe it is:

comenzó la tala

updated FEB 16, 2010
posted by robberducky
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.