HomeQ&A¿Como se dice 'vertical blinds' en español?

¿Como se dice 'vertical blinds' en español?

0
votes

I have found venetian blinds and shutters in the dictionary but not - vertical blinds. The sort that swivel to let the light in.

5577 views
updated FEB 16, 2010
posted by hcjc
venecianas verticales - amillan, FEB 16, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes
updated FEB 16, 2010
posted by mediterrunio
0
votes

venecianas verticales

updated FEB 16, 2010
posted by amillan
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.