How would you translate average income?

0
votes

We are wanting to translate this phrase: "Average annual income by educational attainment levels"

1067 views
updated FEB 16, 2010
posted by genfri_1

2 Answers

1
vote

Ingreso promedio anual para niveles de logros académicos.

Ingreso medio anual para niveles de logros educativos.

Any of these means about the same.

updated FEB 16, 2010
posted by juluque
"Either of these"
0
votes

ingreso promedio

The conjugator does an understandable translation:

El ingreso promedio anual de los niveles de instrucción "

A native could probably polish it.

updated FEB 16, 2010
posted by 0074b507